?

Log in

channibalistic!
chancake's sketchblog
THIS ENTRY HAS ANIMATIONS WOAH 
11th-Jun-2009 11:18 pm
FUCK


inspired by shourii and ryo_hakkai idk they were talking about his eyebrows on twitter and I desperately wanted to avoid my animation homework





smoooch



hnnnghhhh



Typical asian household er...'discipline'.



bawwhaww wangst



me being a creep to ryo_hakkai





hooo boy

and then we have pchats



'man I should probably stop touching my siblings so I will touch this panda instead'




beached chinese whale.
at least, that's what it's supposed to be.






MY FIRST THAILAND FANART OHHHHH




Jesus I don't know. shourii drew the beautiful unicorn and ...flying thing




Moe theme. shourii drew Korea ;3;
I was trying to mock the moe style but then I actually srsly put effort into it :(




Norway by shourii fagmark by me.
They were going to go to the mall.




Both of us didn't ship it until this




fucking hell I draw huge foreheads








^__^





OH HEY WOW IT'S NOT HETALIA.



Thanks for viewing!
Comments 
11th-Jun-2009 02:15 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA You know I'm not Hetalia-literate or anything.

But China is totally for some unknown reason my favourite character (I thought ... could it possibly be because I am Chinese? But no, that makes no sense). THEREFORE, MAN, DO I LOVE YOUR CHINA FANART.

Everything you draw is so fun. ♥
12th-Jun-2009 10:24 am (UTC)
(it totally makes sense. Hong Kong was my first fave because I'm honkie, but he hasn't even appeared in the comics yet lolol TALK ABOUT ASIAN PRIDE)

daw thanks loika <3
(Deleted comment)
12th-Jun-2009 10:25 am (UTC)
haha thanks

CHARMING IS IT NOT
11th-Jun-2009 02:59 pm (UTC)
NO NII NII NOT THE FEATHER DUSTER DDDDDDDDDDDDDD:
12th-Jun-2009 10:25 am (UTC)
GET YOUR ASS HERE
11th-Jun-2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
OH HA HA THE MARTH AT THE END.
11th-Jun-2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
I feel like this post just gave me mood-wiplash. O_O

I must say, though--you draw a good Denmark. :D
12th-Jun-2009 10:25 am (UTC)
ahha thank youu
11th-Jun-2009 06:17 pm (UTC)
Wang Yao with a feather duster... XD

That's TOO cliche..
Wish I could draw DEnmark like that >:I

And Ike is touching Marth's moobs!~ ;DDDD
12th-Jun-2009 10:26 am (UTC)
and he's not enjoying it :(
11th-Jun-2009 06:57 pm (UTC) - oh my god
AGO and KISS SUMMER

Love you
12th-Jun-2009 10:26 am (UTC) - Re: oh my god
FUCK YOUR ICON ROFL

UWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
11th-Jun-2009 08:38 pm (UTC)
Oh my, your Denmark is so handsome~

Rotfl Also, Ike looks like he's on a mission, to toss Marth when he least expects it.
12th-Jun-2009 10:27 am (UTC)
thank you!

LOL and have a whole kingdom after his ass? wise idea, Ike
11th-Jun-2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
UK eyebrows are kinda scary ;__;

Some of it I already saw on shourii's blog~
pff how do you guys color like that ]:
I hate you OTL
12th-Jun-2009 10:28 am (UTC)
they just wanna love you bro

ok i hate you too
sob
12th-Jun-2009 11:16 am (UTC)
Oh Arthur there are better ways to show your love -shoves in Alfred-

Yeah you better hate me to ]: <
-cries in corner-
11th-Jun-2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
aw, no uns uns uns.
but that super brows make up for it. ♥
12th-Jun-2009 10:28 am (UTC)
i've whored them out everywhere though

12th-Jun-2009 03:03 am (UTC)
FFF LOOOOOOL

also, god i love how you draw china. ;____; wangst ftw.
12th-Jun-2009 10:28 am (UTC)
thanks man
12th-Jun-2009 05:13 am (UTC)
UK EYEBROWS!!!! Thats sweet, man :0
Also, Denmark! I really like how you draw Denmark!


Pchat is fun, huh?
12th-Jun-2009 10:29 am (UTC) - AAAAAAAAAAA
I MISS YOUR DENMARK DAMMIT WHERE ARE YOU APHA IS BACK UP YOU KNOW
12th-Jun-2009 11:41 pm (UTC)
Fagmark was just amazing rofl. Not as amazing as UK's eyebrows though. ;w;
14th-Jun-2009 08:37 am (UTC)
looks hot.
haha.
didn't realise you still update this thing :)
:)
13th-Jul-2009 08:55 am (UTC)
I'm in love with your Hetalia fanart. 8D;; (That and Suits in Suits. <3) Moar China/HK please? The Asiacest~<3
13th-Jul-2009 03:07 pm (UTC)
HOW COME YOU DRAW FAGMARK SO HOT 8D

u should ttly draw more europes :U
28th-Sep-2009 06:23 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

CHRIST.

you.

YOU.

YGOTALIA WTFH.
4th-Sep-2010 06:04 am (UTC)
OMG.

The Wangst is so much awesome.

I want more of it so bad.
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2017, 4:52 am GMT.